Members of Region and State Government Cabinet

Kachin State

Number

Name

-

1.

Dr. Khet Aung

Chief Minister

2.

U Tun Tin

Speaker of Kachin State Hluttaw

3.

U Khin Maung Myint (a) U Deik

Minister for Ministry of  Bamar Ethnic Affairs

4.

U Sai Sein Lin

Minister for Ministry of  Shan Ethnic Affairs

5.

U Ar Ti Yaw Han

Minister for Ministry of  Lisu Ethnic Affairs

6.

U Yan Nam Pheung

Minister for Ministry of  Rawang Ethnic Affairs

7.

Colonel Nay Lin Tun

Minister for Ministry of  Kachin State Security and Border Affairs

8.

U Wai Lin

Minister for Ministry of  Finance, Revenue, Planning and Economic Development

9.

U Win Nyunt

Minister for Ministry of  Transport, Electricity and Industry

10.

U Kyaw Kyaw Win

Minister for Ministry of  Agriculture, Livestock and Irrigation

11.

U La Sai

Minister for Ministry of  Natural Resources and Environmental Conservation

12.

U Naw Li (a) Za Khaung Kham Yal

Minister for Ministry of  Development Affairs

13.

U Nay Win

Minister for Ministry of  Social Affairs

14.

U Zaw Win

Minister for Ministry of  Immigration and Human Resources

15.

U De Hsim Ran

Chief Legal Officer

16.

U Tin Hlaing

State Auditor General

17.

U Tu Maw

Judge

Kayah State

Number

Name

-

1.

U L Phaung Sho

Chief Minister

2.

U Hla Htway

Speaker of Kayah State Hluttaw

3.

U Hla Myo Swe

Minister for Ministry of  Bamar Ethnic Affairs

4.

Colonel Myint Wai

Minister for Ministry of  Security and Border Affairs

5.

U Khin Maung Phyu

Minister for Ministry of  Roads, Transport and Electricity

6.

U Boss Ko

Minister for Ministry of  Agriculture, Livestock and Irrigation

7.

Dr. Aung Kyaw Htay

Minister for Ministry of  Development Affairs and Social Affairs

8.

U Te Reh

Minister for Ministry of  Natural Resources and Environmental Conservation

9.

U Maw Maw

Minister for Ministry of  Planning and Finance

10.

U Khin Maung Phyu

Minister for Ministry of  Immigration and Human Resources

11.

U Sai Kyaw Zan

Chief Justice

12.

U Aung Maung

State Auditor General

Kayin State

Number

Name

-

1.

Daw Nann Khin Htway Myint

Chief Minister

2.

U Saw Chit Khin

Speaker of Kayin State Hluttaw

3.

 

Minister for Ministry of  Bamar Ethnic Affairs

4.

U Min Tin Win

Minister for Ministry of  Mon Ethnic Affairs

5.

U Khun Myo Tint

Minister for Ministry of  Pa-O Ethnic Affairs

6.

Col Myo Min Naung

Minister for Ministry of  Security and Border Affairs

7.

U Than Naing

Minister for Ministry of  Planning, Finance and Development Affairs

8.

U Saw Myint Oo

Minister for Ministry of  Agriculture, Livestock and Irrigation

9.

U Soe Hlaing

Minister for Ministry of  Electricity and Industry

10.

U Saw Pyi Thar

Minister for Ministry of  Environmental Conservation, Forestry, Mining, Roads and Transport

11.

U Bo Bo Wai Maung (a) Saw Bo Bo

Minister for Ministry of  Social Affairs

12.

U Min Ko Khine

Minister for Ministry of  Immigration and Human Resources

13.

Saw Chit Myint Lay

Chief Justice

14.

Saw Hla Tun

State Auditor General

Chin State

Number

Name

-

1.

U Salai Lian Lwal

Chief Minister

2.

U Zo Bawi

Speaker of Chin State Hluttaw

3.

Colonel Han Win Aung  

Minister for Ministry of  Security and Border Affairs

4.

U Wi Kaw

Minister for Ministry of  Planning and Finance

5.

U Mang Hen Dal

Minister for Ministry of  Agriculture, Livestock, Forestry and Mining

6.

U Sui Thio

Minister for Ministry of  Roads and Transport

7.

U Soe Htet

Minister for Ministry of  Development Affairs, Electricity and Industry

8.

U Pau Lun Min Thang

Minister for Ministry of  Social Affairs

9.

 U Phway Arr

Minister for Ministry of  Immigration and Human Resources

10.

 U Htan Khone @ U Sani Zar Hoe

Chief Legal Officer

11.

Lal Tin Mang

State Auditor General

Sagaing Region

Number

Name

-

1.

Dr. Myint Naing

Chief Minister

2.

U Than

Speaker of Sagaing Region Hluttaw

3.

U K Sai

Naga Self-Administered Zone

4.

Daw Hmway Hmway Khin

Minister for Ministry of  Shan Ethnic Affairs

5.

U Lar Htaung Htan

Minister for Ministry of  Chin Ethnic Affairs

6.

Col. Than Tun Aung

Minister for Ministry of  Security and Border Affairs

7.

U Soe Oo

Minister for Ministry of  Planning and Finance

8.

U Kam Zah Mone

Minister for Ministry of  Agriculture, Livestock and irrigation

9.

U Than Nyunt Win

Minister for Ministry of  Electricity, Industry, Roads and Transport

10.

U Myint Kyi

Minister for Ministry of  Development Affairs

11.

Dr. Zaw Win

Minister for Ministry of  Social Affairs

12.

U Moe Kyaw Thu

Minister for Ministry of  Immigration and Human Resources

13.

U Khin Maung Hla

Chief Justice

14.

U Soe Lwin

Region Auditor General

15.

U Myo Maung

Chief Justice

16.

U Phyo Phyo

Judge

Tanintharyi Region

Number

Name

-

1.

U Myint Maung

Chief Minister

2.

U Khin Maung Aye

Speaker of Tanintharyi Region Hluttaw

3.

U Saw Lu Kar

Minister for Ministry of  Kayin Ethnic Affairs

4.

Col. Kyaw Zay Ya

Minister for Ministry of  Security and Border Affairs

5.

Daw Yi Yi Cho

Minister for Ministry of  Planning and Finance

6.

U Ho Pin

Minister for Ministry of  Development Affairs and Social Affairs

7.

U Hla Htwe

Minister for Ministry of  Natural Resources and Environmental Conservation

8.

U Aung Thuya

Minister for Ministry of  Electricity and Energy

9.

U Myint San

Minister for Ministry of  Agriculture, Livestock and Irrigation

10.

 U Soe Myint

Chief Legal Officer

11.

U Kyaw Min (a) U Phoe Min

Minister for Ministry of  Immigration and Human Resources

12.

U Thein Tun

Region Auditor General

13.

U Tin Aung

Chief Justice

Bago Region

Number

Name

-

1.

U Win Thein

Chief Minister

2.

U Khin Maung Yi

Speaker of Bago Region Hluttaw

3.

Daw Naw Pwal Hsay

Minister for Ministry of  Kayin Ethnic Affairs

4.

Colonel Hla Myo Shwe        

Minister for Ministry of  Security and Border Affairs

5.

U Aung Zaw Naing

Minister for Ministry of  Agriculture, Livestock and Irrigation

6.

Dr. Saw Nyo Win

Minister for Ministry of  Natural Resources, Forestry and Environmental Conservation

7.

Daw Nyunt Nyunt Htay

Minister for Ministry of  Development Affairs and Social Affairs

8.

U Nyunt Shwe

Minister for Ministry of  Planning and Finance

9.

U Than Win

Minister for Ministry of  Industry, Electricity, Roads and Transport

10

U Tun Tun Oo

Minister for Ministry of  Immigration and Human Resources

11.

U Ohn Myint

Chief Legal Officer

12.

Daw Than Win

Region Auditor General

13.

U Maung Maung Aye

Chief Justice

14.

Daw Khin Mar Swe

Judge

15.

Daw Lwin Lwin Aye Kyaw

Judge

16

Daw Aye Aye Thant

Judge

Magway Region

Number

Name

-

1.

Dr. Aung Moe Nyo

Chief Minister

2.

U Tar

Speaker of Magway Region Hluttaw

3.

U Hla Tun

Minister for Ministry of  Chin Ethnic Affairs

4.

Colonel Min Oo

Minister for Ministry of  Security and Border Affairs

5.

U Tin Nwe Oo

Minister for Ministry of  Construction and Transportation

6.

U Win Maw Htay

Minister for Ministry of  Agriculture, Livestock and Irrigation

7.

U Myint Zaw

Minister for Ministry of  Natural Resources, Environmental Conservation, Electricity and Energy

8.

U Zaw Min

Minister for Ministry of  Planning, Finance and Development Affairs

9.

U Myint Swe

Minister for Ministry of  Labour, Immigration and Population

10.

Dr. Khin Maung Aye

Minister for Ministry of  Social Affairs

11.

U Myint Aung

Ministry of Immigration and Human Resources

12.

U San Lin

Chief Legal Officer

13.

U Hla Than

Region Auditor General

Mandalay Region

Number

Name

-

1.

Dr. Zaw Myint Maung

Chief Minister

2.

U Aung Kyaw Oo

Speaker of Mandalay Region Hluttaw

3.

Dr. Ye Lwin

Minister for Ministry of  Development Affairs

4.

U Sai Pan Saing @ U Sai Tun Sein @ U Kyaw Sein

Minister for Ministry of  Shan Ethnic Affairs

5.

Colonel Kyaw Kyaw Min

Minister for Ministry of  Security and Border Affairs

6.

Dr. Soe Than @ U Kyaw Soe Than

Minister for Ministry of  Agriculture, Livestock and Irrigation

7.

U Zarni Aung

Minister for Ministry of  Electricity, Energy and Construction

8.

U Myo Thit @ U Par Lay

Minister for Ministry of  Natural Resources and Environmental Conservation

9.

U Myat Thu

Minister for Ministry of  Planning and Finance

10.

U Aung Kyi

Minister for Ministry of  Immigration and Human Resources

11.

U Aung Win

Chief Legal Officer

12.

Daw Khin Aye Swe

Region Auditor General

13.

Daw Hla Myint

Judge

14.

U Khin Maung Tun

Judge

Mon State

Number

Name

-

1.

Dr. Aye Zan

Chief Minister

2.

Daw Tin Ei

Speaker of Mon State Hluttaw

3.

U Shwe Myint

Minister for Ministry of  Bamar Ethnic Affairs

4.

Daw San Wint Khine

Minister for Ministry of  Pa-O Ethnic Affairs

5.

U Aung Myint Khaing

Minister for Ministry of  Kayin Ethnic Affairs

6.

Col. Nay Htut Oo

Minister for Ministry of  Security and Border Affairs

7.

U Hla Tun

Minister for Ministry of  Electricity, Energy and Industry

8.

Dr. Htein Linn

Minister for Ministry of  Social Affairs

9.

U Htun Htay

Minister for Ministry of  Agriculture, Livestock and Transportation

10.

Dr. Min Kyi Win @ Naing Kyi Win

Minister for Ministry of  Natural Resources and Environmental Conservation

11.

U Wanna Kyaw

Minister for Ministry of  Planning, Finance, Immigration and Population

12.

U Tun Min Aung

Ministry of Immigration and Human Resources

13.

Daw Aye Aye Moh

Chief Legal Officer

14.

Daw Thein Thein Oo

State Auditor General

15.

U Min Kyaw Lwin

Minister for Ministry of  Development Affairs and Construction

Rakhine State

Number

Name

-

1.

U Nyi Pu

Chief Minister

2.

U San Kyaw Hla

Speaker of Rakhine State Hluttaw

3.

U Pon Bway

Minister for Ministry of  Chin Ethnic Affairs

4.

Colonel Min Than

Minister for Ministry of  Security and Border Affairs

5.

U Kyaw Aye Thein

Minister for Ministry of  Finance, Taxation, Planning and Economic

6.

U Kyaw Lwin

Minister for Ministry of  Agriculture, Livestock, Forestry and Mining

7.

U Aung Kyaw Zan

Minister for Ministry of  Electricity, Industry, Roads and Transport

8.

U Win Myint

Minister for Ministry of  Development Affairs

9.

Dr. Chan Thar

Minister for Ministry of  Social Affairs

10.

U Kyaw Hla Tun

Chief Legal Officer

11.

Daw Yin Hla

State Auditor General

12.

Daw Wah Wah Tun

Judge of the Rakhine State High Court

Yangon Region

Number

Name

-

1.

U Phyo Min Thein

Chief Minister

2.

U Tin Maung Tun

Speaker of Yangon Region Hluttaw

3.

U Maung Maung Soe

Minister for Ministry of  Development Affairs

4.

Naw Pan Thinzar Myo

Minister for Ministry of  Kayin Ethnic Affairs

5.

U Zaw Aye Maung

Minister for Ministry of  Rakhine Ethnic Affairs

6.

Colonel Aung Soe Moe

Minister for Ministry of  Security and Border Affairs

7.

U Myint Thaung

Minister for Ministry of  Planning and Finance

8.

U Han Htun

Minister for Ministry of  Agriculture, Livestock, Forestry and Energy

9.

Daw Nilar Kyaw

Minister for Ministry of  Electricity, Industry, Roads and Transport

10.

U Naing Ngan Linn

Minister for Ministry of  Social Affairs

11.

Daw Moe Moe Su Kyi

Minister for Ministry of  Immigration and Human Resources

12.

Daw Khin Myo Kyi

Chief Legal Officer

13.

Daw Khin Than Hla

State Auditor General

14.

U Hla Aye

Chief Justice

Shan State

Number

Name

-

1.

Dr. Lin Htut

Chief Minister

2.

U Sai Lone Sai

Speaker of Shan State Hluttaw

3.

U Khun Tun Lu @ Diki

Wa Self Administration Region

4.

U Kyauk Tel Chan

Kokang Self Administration Zone

5.

U Win Kyaw

@ U Eike Mann

Palong Self Administration Zone

6.

U Khun San Lwin

Pa’o Self Administration Zone

7.

U Arkar Lin

Da Nu Self Administration Zone

8.

Dr. Aung Than Maung

Minister for Ministry of  Bamar Ethnic Affairs

9.

U Zote Daung

Minister for Ministry of  Kachin Ethnic Affairs

10.

U Gu Hsar

Minister for Ministry of  Lisu Ethnic Affairs

11.

U Yaw That

Minister for Ministry of  Lahu Ethnic Affairs

12.

U Ah Bay Hla

Minister for Ministry of  Akha Ethnic Affairs

13.

Dr. Tun Hlaing

Minister for Ministry of  Intha Ethnic Affairs

14.

U Khun Aye Maung

Minister for Ministry of  Kayan @ Padaung Ethnic Affairs

15.

Colonel Hla Oo

Minister for Ministry of  Security and Border Affairs

16.

U Sai Lone Kyaw

Minister for Ministry of  Agriculture, Livestock and Irrigation

17.

U Khun Ye Htwe

Minister for Ministry of  Transportation

18.

Dr. Nyi Nyi Aung

Minister for Ministry of  Natural Resources and Environmental Conservation

19.

U Sai Shan Ta Lon

Minister for Ministry of  Electricity, Energy and Industry

20.

U Soe Nyunt Lwin

Minister for Ministry of  Planning and Finance

21.

Dr. Myo Htun

Minister for Ministry of  Social Affairs

22.

U Sai Soun Hseng

Minister for Ministry of  Development Affairs

23.

U Tin Oo

Chief Legal Officer

24.

Daw Nan Ro Hein

State Auditor General

Ayeyawaddy Region

Number

Name

-

1

U Hla Moe Aung

Chief Minister

2

U Aung Kyaw Khine

Speaker of state parliament

3

Gamoe Myat Myat Thu

Kayin Ethnic Affairs

4

U Tin Saw

Rakhine Ethnic Affairs

5

Col – Kyaw Swa Hlaing

Security and Border Affairs

6

U Htay Win

Minister for Ministry of  Planning and Finance

7

U Tin Aung Win

Minister for Ministry of  Agriculture, Livestock, Natural Resources and Environmental Conservation

8

U Win Htay

Minister for Ministry of  Electricity, Energy, Industry, Roads and Transport

9

U Kyaw Myint

Minister for Ministry of  Development Affairs

10

Dr Hla Myat Thwe

Minister for Ministry of  Social Affairs

11

Dr Soe Win

Ministry of Immigration and Human Resources

12

U Thein Shwe

Chief Legal Officer

13

Daw San San Khine

State Auditor General

Union territory, Nay Pyi Taw

No

Name

-

1

Dr Myo Aung

Mayor, Chairman of Nay Pyi Taw Council

2

Col-Min Naung

Member

3

U Aung Myint Tun

Member

4

U Tin Tun

Member

5

U Aye Maung Sein

Member

6

U Nyi Tun

Member

Self-administrative division (or) self-administrative zone chairmen

No

Name

-

1

U Kay Sain

Naga Self-Administered Zone

2

U Khun San Lwin

Pa'O Self-Administered Zone

3

U Win Kyaw(a) U Eike Mane

Pa Laung Self-Administered Zone

4

U Kyauk Tel Chan

Kokang Self-Administered Zone

5

U Khune Tun Luu(a) Diki

Wa Self-Administered Division

6

U Ah Kar Linn

Danu Self-Administered Zone